N-Tv.De - Info n-tv.de

n-tv.de receives about 196,500 unique visitors and 516,795 (2.63 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,357.73/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,590,584.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank n-tv.de is ranked number 2,360 in the world and 0.0393% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hilversum, 07, Luxembourg and links to network IP address 80.92.65.53.

About - n-tv.de

Die aktuellen Meldungen des Nachrichtenkanals und CNN-Partnersenders.
Nachrichten seriös, schnell und kompetent. Artikel und Videos aus Politik, Wirtschaft, Börse, Sport und News aus aller Welt.
How did n-tv.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is n-tv.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
196,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,895,000
Daily Pageviews:
516,795 (2.63 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,360 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0393% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 85.7%87.0%97
Austria 4.6%4.0%243
Switzerland 2.7%2.3%374
France 1.0%1.0%7286
Spain 0.9%0.7%5886
Italy 0.7%0.7%7148
Luxembourg 0.6%0.5%246

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
n-tv.de
98.85%99.26%2.67
mobil.n-tv.de
0.75%0.32%1.1
akamai.n-tv.de
0.27%0.10%1.0
bilder2.n-tv.de
0.17%0.07%1.0
firmen.n-tv.de
0.16%0.06%1.0
bilder1.n-tv.de
0.14%0.05%1.1
bilder4.n-tv.de
0.14%0.06%1.2
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush n-tv.de
Domain:
  n-tv.de
Rank:
  69,308
Organic Keywords:
  17,746
Organic Traffic:
  19,443
Organic Cost:
  $24,880.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  81
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,430
Total Backlinks:
  2,613,258
Follow Links:
  2,184,441
Nofollow Links:
  428,817
Referring Domains:
  18,225
Referring IPs:
  16,949

How socially engaged is n-tv.de?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  108,497
Linkedin:
  261
Stumbles:
  140
Buffer:
  71
Pins:
  0

How much n-tv.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,357.73
Monthly Revenue:
$70,731.90
Yearly Revenue:
$860,571.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 449,612$2,171.62
Switzerland 11,886$72.15
Austria 20,672$67.18
France 5,168$24.29
Italy 3,618$12.63
Luxembourg 2,584$5.84
Spain 3,618$4.02

How much money do n-tv.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$666.68
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$20,000.48
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$243,339.19
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
140,160
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,204,799
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
51,158,390
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 130,387$629.77
Austria 5,375$17.47
Switzerland 2,140$12.99
France 568$2.67
Italy 615$2.15
Luxembourg 388$0.88
Spain 687$0.76

How much is n-tv.de worth?

Website Value:
$1,590,584.44

Where is n-tv.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
80.92.65.53
ASN:
AS24611 
ISP:
Datacenter Luxembourg S.A. 
Server Location:
Hilversum
07
Luxembourg
 

Other sites hosted on 80.92.65.53

How fast does n-tv.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1989 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
http://live-emsservice.elasticbeanstalk.com/ad-ids.php
http://mobil.n-tv.de/resources/04008194/responsive/js/plugins.min.js
http://mobil.n-tv.de/resources/04008194/responsive/js/main.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://mobil.n-tv.de/resources/04008194/responsive/css/styles.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://n-tv.de/
http://www.n-tv.de/
http://mobil.n-tv.de/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://services.babator.com/events (expiration not specified)
https://eu-services.babator.com/tags?apiKey=e0882670-0b39-11e7-8304-6d5507bacd30 (60 seconds)
http://bilder1.n-tv.de/stat/apps/banner/download_app_banner.jpg (2.4 minutes)
https://services.babator.com/tags/init?apiKey=e0882670-0b39-11e7-8304-6d5507bacd30&userUUID=1ad83740-8cbb-11e7-97ae-1106db52d7c0&userId=1ad83741-8cbb-11e7-97ae-1106db52d7c0 (2.5 minutes)
http://dmp.theadex.com/d/229/505/s/adex.js (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://adserv.movad.de/www/delivery/asyncjs.php (60 minutes)
http://cdn2.movad.net/assets/11530/17/08/1598088883ff14.jpg (60 minutes)
http://cdn2.movad.net/native/57/1058/teaser.css (60 minutes)
http://cdn2.movad.net/native/ma_nativeFunctions.js (60 minutes)
http://live-emsservice.elasticbeanstalk.com/ad-ids.php (60 minutes)
http://tools2.n-tv.de/das_wetter/img/symbols/so____.png (2 hours)
http://tools2.n-tv.de/das_wetter/img/symbols/wolke_hell-sonne-regen.png (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 31% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 26.3KiB (37% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn2.movad.net/assets/11530/17/08/1598088883ff14.jpg could save 23.3KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://bilder3.n-tv.de/img/incoming/origs20000238/3472261721-w720-h0/Wahlnavi-Teaser-900x300px.jpg could save 2.9KiB (13% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 14.8KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://adserv.movad.de/www/delivery/asyncjs.php could save 5.3KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing https://services.babator.com/tags/init?apiKey=e0882670-0b39-11e7-8304-6d5507bacd30&userUUID=1ad83740-8cbb-11e7-97ae-1106db52d7c0&userId=1ad83741-8cbb-11e7-97ae-1106db52d7c0 could save 4.1KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://js.agkn.com/prod/v0/tag.js?1504012089170 could save 1.6KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://image6.pubmatic.com/AdServer/PugMaster?rnd=14881141&p=51013&s=0&a=0&ptask=ALL&np=0&fp=0&mpc=0&spug=0&coppa=0&kdntuid=1 could save 1.6KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://eu-services.babator.com/tags?apiKey=e0882670-0b39-11e7-8304-6d5507bacd30 could save 1.5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://ups.xplosion.de/loader/13262/default.js?_1504012089170&xplrdir=1 could save 758B (50% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#carousel-10964231-1" class="is-active">•</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#carousel-10964231-2" class="">•</a> and 27 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…ntvNachrichten"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.3KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying https://services.babator.com/tags/init?apiKey=e0882670-0b39-11e7-8304-6d5507bacd30&userUUID=1ad83740-8cbb-11e7-97ae-1106db52d7c0&userId=1ad83741-8cbb-11e7-97ae-1106db52d7c0 could save 1.1KiB (19% reduction).
Minifying https://eu-services.babator.com/tags?apiKey=e0882670-0b39-11e7-8304-6d5507bacd30 could save 933B (43% reduction).
Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 857B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://ad2.movad.net/dynamic.ad?a=n111776&site=mobil.n-tv.de could save 535B (18% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://mobil.n-tv.de/ could save 1.8KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Medien/Aktuelle Nachrichten
Sender/Private

What sites are related to n-tv.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Cache-Control: max-age=60
Content-Language: de-DE
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Tue, 29 Aug 2017 13:07:28 GMT
Expires: Tue, 29 Aug 2017 13:08:28 GMT
Last-Modified: Tue, 29 Aug 2017 13:07:28 GMT
Content-Length: 266***0
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX anu.rtl.de 3582
MX assur.rtl.de 3582
MX antu.rtl.de 3582
MX marduk.rtl.de 3582
A 80.92.65.53 3582
TXT 3582
TXT 3582
TXT 3582
TXT 3582
SOA 3582
Mname ns1.eurodns.com
Rname hostmaster.eurodns.com
Serial Number 2017082200
Refresh 43200
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns4.eurodns.com 3582
NS ns2.eurodns.com 3582
NS ns1.eurodns.com 3582
NS ns3.eurodns.com 3582

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: n-tv.de
Status: connect
Last update was 23 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
n-tv.de widget