N-Tv.De - Info n-tv.de

n-tv.de receives about 178,500 unique visitors and 464,100 (2.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,145.16/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,374,072.45. According to Alexa Traffic Rank n-tv.de is ranked number 2,494 in the world and 0.0357% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hilversum, 07, Luxembourg and links to network IP address 80.92.65.53. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - n-tv.de

Die aktuellen Meldungen des Nachrichtenkanals und CNN-Partnersenders.
Nachrichten seriös, schnell und kompetent. Artikel und Videos aus Politik, Wirtschaft, Börse, Sport und News aus aller Welt.
How did n-tv.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is n-tv.de?

178.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
178,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,355,000
Pages per Visit:
2.60
Daily Pageviews:
464,100
Alexa Rank:
2,494 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0357% (Percent of global Internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 87.3%88.0%104
Austria 4.6%4.4%263
Switzerland 2.1%1.6%533
Luxembourg 0.7%0.5%291
United States 0.6%0.9%51139
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.5%7414
Spain 0.5%0.5%10363

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
n-tv.de
98.88%99.31%2.72
mobil.n-tv.de
0.71%0.31%1.2
bilder1.n-tv.de
0.17%0.07%1.1
bilder2.n-tv.de
0.15%0.06%1
bilder4.n-tv.de
0.12%0.06%1
bilder3.n-tv.de
0.11%0.06%1
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush n-tv.de
Domain:
  n-tv.de
Rank:
  67,109
Organic Keywords:
  20,182
Organic Traffic:
  19,761
Organic Cost:
  $26,357.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  83
Page Authority:
  59
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
8,540
Total Backlinks:
  4,233,222
Follow Links:
  3,543,430
Nofollow Links:
  689,792
Referring Domains:
  23,466
Referring IPs:
  21,304

How socially engaged is n-tv.de?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  274
Stumbles:
  140
Buffer:
  71
Pins:
  0

How much n-tv.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,145.16
Monthly Revenue:
$64,354.80
Yearly Revenue:
$782,983.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 408,408$1,972.61
Austria 20,420$66.37
United States 4,177$47.91
Switzerland 7,426$45.07
Korea, Republic of 2,321$5.38
Luxembourg 2,321$5.24
Spain 2,321$2.58

How much money do n-tv.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$607.54
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$18,226.22
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$221,752.30
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
126,718
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,801,536
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
46,252,020
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 118,438$572.06
Austria 5,309$17.26
United States 752$8.62
Switzerland 1,337$8.11
Luxembourg 348$0.79
Spain 441$0.49
Korea, Republic of 93$0.22

How much is n-tv.de worth?

Website Value:
$1,374,072.45

Where is n-tv.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
80.92.65.53
ASN:
AS24611 
ISP:
Datacenter Luxembourg S.A. 
Server Location:
Hilversum
07
Luxembourg
 

Other sites hosted on 80.92.65.53

How fast does n-tv.de load?

Average Load Time:
(2196 ms) 36 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://n-tv.de/
http://www.n-tv.de/
https://www.n-tv.de/
https://mobil.n-tv.de/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://script.ioam.de/iam.js
https://static.emsservice.de/emsm/adids.js
https://mobil.n-tv.de/resources/13085532/responsive/js/plugins.min.js
https://mobil.n-tv.de/resources/13085532/responsive/js/main.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://mobil.n-tv.de/resources/13085532/responsive/css/styles.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://eu-services.babator.com/tags?apiKey=e0882670-0b39-11e7-8304-6d5507bacd30 (60 seconds)
https://services.babator.com/tags/init?apiKey=e0882670-0b39-11e7-8304-6d5507bacd30&userUUID=c77dbdd0-df4a-11e7-8386-19b649e313e6&userId=c77dbdd1-df4a-11e7-8386-19b649e313e6 (2.5 minutes)
https://dmp.theadex.com/d/229/505/s/adex.js (5 minutes)
https://bilder1.n-tv.de/stat/apps/banner/download_app_banner.jpg?1 (7.8 minutes)
https://adserv.movad.de/www/delivery/asyncjs.php (60 minutes)
https://cdn2.movad.net/assets/11255/17/11/15a1c2ba44efb1.jpg (60 minutes)
https://cdn2.movad.net/native/57/1058/teaser.css (60 minutes)
https://cdn2.movad.net/native/ma_nativeFunctions.js (60 minutes)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)
https://tools2.n-tv.de/das_wetter/img/symbols/bwsrs1.png (2 hours)
https://tools2.n-tv.de/das_wetter/img/symbols/wb____.png (2 hours)
https://tools2.n-tv.de/das_wetter/img/symbols/wbs1__.png (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://static.emsservice.de/autoNative/project/config/autoNative.n-tv.js (4.7 hours)
https://static.emsservice.de/autoNative/project/autoNative.min.js (7.1 hours)
https://static.emsservice.de/teasertemplates/mobil.n-tv.json (7.2 hours)
https://static.emsservice.de/emsm/adids.js (7.7 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 36% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 77.7KiB (60% reduction).

Compressing https://cdn2.movad.net/assets/11255/17/11/15a1c2ba44efb1.jpg could save 60.4KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://bilder1.n-tv.de/stat/apps/banner/download_app_banner.jpg?1 could save 16.3KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://mobil.n-tv.de/resources/13085532/responsive/img/social/instagram.png could save 981B (74% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 11.6KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing https://adserv.movad.de/www/delivery/asyncjs.php could save 5.3KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing https://services.babator.com/tags/init?apiKey=e0882670-0b39-11e7-8304-6d5507bacd30&userUUID=c77dbdd0-df4a-11e7-8386-19b649e313e6&userId=c77dbdd1-df4a-11e7-8386-19b649e313e6 could save 4.1KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://eu-services.babator.com/tags?apiKey=e0882670-0b39-11e7-8304-6d5507bacd30 could save 1.5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://ups.xplosion.de/loader/13262/default.js?_1513089792406&xplrdir=1 could save 758B (50% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#carousel-10964231-1" class="is-active">•</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#carousel-10964231-2" class="">•</a> and 27 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…ntvNachrichten"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.4KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying https://services.babator.com/tags/init?apiKey=e0882670-0b39-11e7-8304-6d5507bacd30&userUUID=c77dbdd0-df4a-11e7-8386-19b649e313e6&userId=c77dbdd1-df4a-11e7-8386-19b649e313e6 could save 1.1KiB (19% reduction).
Minifying https://eu-services.babator.com/tags?apiKey=e0882670-0b39-11e7-8304-6d5507bacd30 could save 933B (43% reduction).
Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 874B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://ad2.movad.net/dynamic.ad?a=n159129&site=mobil.n-tv.de could save 534B (18% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

n-tv.de supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.n-tv.de
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Amazon
Valid from: Oct 24 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Nov 24 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

n-tv.de does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Medien/Aktuelle Nachrichten
Sender/Private

What sites are related to n-tv.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 12 Dec 2017 14:43:09 GMT
Location: https://www.n-tv.de/
Server: Varnish
X-Varnish: 558207668
Content-Length: 0
Connection: Close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Cache-Control: max-age=60
Content-Language: de-DE
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Tue, 12 Dec 2017 14:42:30 GMT
Expires: Tue, 12 Dec 2017 14:43:25 GMT
Last-Modified: Tue, 12 Dec 2017 14:42:25 GMT
Content-Length: 292724
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.eurodns.com
Rname hostmaster.eurodns.com
Serial Number 2017111400
Refresh 43200
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 80.92.65.53 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX antu.rtl.de 3600
MX anu.rtl.de 3600
MX marduk.rtl.de 3600
MX assur.rtl.de 3600
NS ns3.eurodns.com 3581
NS ns4.eurodns.com 3581
NS ns1.eurodns.com 3581
NS ns2.eurodns.com 3581

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: n-tv.de
Status: connect
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
n-tv.de widget